Skip to content

 

Czech Working Test Championship – WT Final

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: Lewis McNeil (UK), Ian Lohoar (UK)
Place: Milovice
Date: 16. – 17. September 2023
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S
S
Windingbrooks Cullen Win
Paartal Pioneer’s Montaro
Brigitte Haiduk
Romana Chobotská
GR
FCR
73/80
71/80
6 | 6
6 | 6
M Artistryn Chaos Uschi Wieland LR 75/80 11 | 14
L Head Over Fields Great Gatsby Sebastian Zagloba LR 76/80 15 | 15
E Angie od Strnadské obory Kateřina Borovičková FCR 78/80 18 | 22

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: Paul Hasney (GB), Glyn Coupar (GB), Peter Novota (SK)
Place: Milovice
Date: 17. – 18. September 2022
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S El Emilia Arlet Star Jana Salabová LR 112/120 10 | 10
M GITTANO ZORBAS z Borowskich Stawów Kryzstof Gostyňski LR 94/100 10 | 15
L ArdentZeal Blaze Tanja Gewies LR 95/100 8 | 13
E Angie od Strnadské obory Kateřina Borovičková FCR 95/100 11 | 11

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: BobbyRobertson (IRL), Péter Yandó (HU), Peter Novota (SK)
Place: Milovice
Date: 25. – 26. September 2021
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Arapaho Tessa Lavondyss Irena Wrobelová LR 118/120 10 | 11
M TreasureYarden’s Chili Tanja Gewies LR 110/120 8 | 11
L Blackthorn Hunting Hilde Nicole Feibel LR 115/120 8 | 18
E Be Flatty Seven Wishes Michalina Stonoga FCR 112/120 9 | 15

WT Finále Roudnice nad Labem
Judges: Mario Hickethier (DE), Peter Novota (SK)
Place: Roudnice nad Labem
Date: 12. – 13. September 2020
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Crazylake Afrika Bernadette Dierks-Meyer LR 112/120 5 | 8
M
M
Muschelsucher Deep Sea
Neverland’s Wendy Hunter’s Moonlight
Kerstin Miehe
Jaroslava Fišerová
LR
NSR
61/80
59/80
3 | 5
3 | 5
L Angelic Wink of Beskyd Hill Andrea Šimoníková FCR 88/100 2 | 9
E Paartal Pioneer’s Montaro Romana Chobotská FCR 76/80 9 | 18

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: Glyn Coupar (GB), Paul Hasney (GB)
Place: Milovice
Date: 14. – 15. September 2019
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Paartal Pioneer’s Indiana Romana Chobotská FCR 74/80 7 | 7
M Aria Eden Loci Jana Šimková LR 74/80 9 | 11
L Golden Mountain Spring´s Pacific Brigitte Schigl GR 73/80 12 | 17
E Aerlig Ingeborg Sannur Rydgadur Jaroslav Čapek LR 79/80 18 | 20

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: William Rostron (GB), Sara Chichester (GB)
Place: Milovice
Date: 22. – 23. September 2018
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Paartal Pioneer’s Indiana Romana Chobotská FCR 74/80 5 | 7
M Blackthorn Timba Nicole Feibel LR 97/100 7 | 12
L Neverland’s Wendy Hunter’s Moonlight Jaroslava Fišerová NSDTR 75/80 7 | 11
E Jersey Girls Reed Karin Morsink LR 80/80 9 | 11

WT Finále Blevice
Judges: John Juel Pedersen (DK)
Place: Blevice – Koleč
Date: 23. – 24. September 2017
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Izar Miroslav Krejčí LR 68/80 2 | 5
M Greenbriar Victoria Annkathrin Just LR 63/80 2 | 3
L Cougar Dark Lavondyss Petr Valenta LR 70/80 6 | 6
E Renie Amyflatt Of Black Brianta Petra Kotíková FCR 76/80 6 | 12

WT Finále Havlíčkův Brod
Judges: Rainer Scesny (DE), Karel van Loo (NL)
Place: Havlíčkův Brod
Date: 24. – 25. September 2016
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Menkib Lenka Liptáková LR 85/100 4 | 8
M Arapaho Amadorado Lavondyss Elżbieta Okoń LR 89/100 4 | 6
L Cool Polly Arlet Star Marcela Butková LR 99/100 9 | 12
E Beowulf Dark Lavondyss Grzegorz Duda LR 87/100 7 | 10
V Blackthorn Dubhe Petr Bubeník LR 87/100 2 | 2

WT Finále Tábor
Judges: Rita Kökény (HU), Petra Loidl (AT)
Place: Turovec
Date: 26. – 27. September 2015
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Flying Flap Ears Frederike Zita Červenková LR 72/80 7 | 9
M Arapaho Shelf Lavondyss Martin Incédi LR 69/80 7 | 14
L Be Naya Arlet Star Jindra Hermannová LR 76/80 7 | 16
E Amasha Jane La Mimadite Markéta Petrlíková LR 74/80 8 | 16

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: Stefaan Bollen (BE), Filip Bollen (BE)
Place: Milovice
Date: 27. – 28. September 2014
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Danestone Tweed Pieter Vivijs LR 95/100 10 | 12
M Deep Glenn Eddi Anna Lepka LR 90/100 4 | 8
L Be Harley Arlet Star Michal Petrlík LR 95/100 7 | 15
E Happy Cherry Jelly Rusty Love Martina Jirásková GR 90/100 7 | 12
V Dorris Aurea Rosa Eva Píchová GR 54/80 4 | 4

WT Finále Tábor
Judges: Stefano Martinoli (IT), Michael O’Connor (IE)
Place: Turovec
Date: 28. – 29. September 2013
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Biham Martin Incédi LR 64/80 3 | 7
M Blackthorn Izar Miroslav Krejčí LR 69/80 4 | 12
L Watergreen Joker Martin Incédi LR 65/80 2 | 9
E Jolanka z Ročkova Štěpán Tutter LR 82/120 1 | 6

WT Finále Zahradiště
Judges: Csaba Karai (HU), Peter Novota (SK)
Place: Radostín nad Oslavou – Zahradiště
Date: 06. – 07. October 2012
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Biham Martin Incédi LR 77 /80 4 | 4
M Drake’s Bay Harley David Borgesen LR 71/80 4 | 6
L Dasha Aschinta Libami Miloš Fabiánek CBR 71/80 3 | 9
E Flamboyant Starlight Oasis of Peace Jan Vrána FCR 77/80 11 | 15

WT Finále Tábor
Judges: Karel van Loo (NL), Martin Rytíř (CZ)
Place: Turovec
Date: 24. – 25. September 2011
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Biham Martin Incédi LR 70/80 4 | 7
M Blackthorn Dubhe Jaroslava Bubeníková LR 66/80 4 | 9
L Blackthorn Izar Miroslav Krejčí LR 75/80 11 | 18
E Flying Flap Ears Frederike Zita Červenková LR 78/80 5 | 7

WT Finále Tábor
Judges: Linda Partridge (GB), Derrick Capel (GB)
Place: Turovec
Date: 02. – 03. October 2010
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Biham Martin Incédi LR 114/120 3 | 4
M Blackthorn Giansar Táňa Hašová LR 112/120 5 | 7
L Blackthorn Gandalf Petr Bubeník LR 91/100 5 | 13
E Birchfen Brent Soňa Nováková LR 72/80 2 | 4

WT Finále Milovice
Judges: Steve Crookes (GB), Anne Crookes (GB)
Place: Milovice
Date: 17. – 18. October 2009
Complete results can be found here
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Blackthorn Biham Martin Incédi LR 118/120 4 | 5
M Joan Hanny z Bohyně lovu Marcela Butková LR 108/120 5 | 11
L Fergus Glenbriar Pavla Koukolová LR 79/80 14 | 19
E Emma Jess Bellanous Bohemia Dana Pešková GR 95/100 3 | 8

WT Finále Třebíč
Judges: Terry Bailey (GB), Gaynor Bailey (GB)
Place: Třebíč – Penzion Bažantnice
Date: 8. November 2008
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
M Icke Regent Plus Petr Bubeník LR 59/80 3 | 5
L Crazy Santana Golden Roman Körner GR 73/80 10 | 11
E Golden Mountain Spring’s O’Dudley Manfred Bluska GR 78/100 12 | 14

WT Finále Štilec
Judges: Wolfgang Harrer (AT), Athanasios Keller (AT)
Place: Kamenný Újezd – Autokampink Štilec
Date: 15. – 16. September 2007
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
S Fair Regent Plus Bohumil Kovář LR 85/100 3 | 4
M Asta Jessy von Helping Hounds Gerhard Eppelein FCR 64/80 2 | 7
L Jury vom Goldberg Wolfgang Diglas GR 89/100 5 | 10
E Icke Regent Plus Petr Bubeník LR 110/120 7 | 11

WT Finále Křivonoska
Judges: Bohumil Kovář (CZ), Tomáš Nováček (CZ)
Place: Hluboká nad Vltavou – Autokempink Křivonoska
Date: 06. – 08. October 2006
Class Dog Handler Breed Points Passed
M Alea von der Königsburg Vanesa König LR 88/100 2 | 4
L Kassie z Muchovy Boudy Eva Dragolovová LR 86/100 4 | 5
E Joan Hany z Bohyně lovu Marcela Butková LR 85/100 8 | 9

WT Finále Kramolín
Judges: Radim Sieber (CZ)
Place: Kramolín
Date: 28. October 2005
E Zita Libošovská blata Tomáš Nováček LR 86/100 8 | 13